from 512mb to 1.5Gb Ram

Discussion in 'OT Technology' started by Boosh Dag, Mar 12, 2007.

  1. Boosh Dag

    Boosh Dag Guest

  2. hurleyint1386

    hurleyint1386 Someone has sand in their vagina

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2005
    Messages:
    3,687
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Rochester, NY
  3. Pseudonym

    Pseudonym --

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2006
    Messages:
    2,406
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Canada
  4. MUDFISH

    MUDFISH Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2003
    Messages:
    12,898
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Syracuse
    nice ain't it...
     
  5. Boosh Dag

    Boosh Dag Guest

    oh it is sooooo glorious.
     
  6. xenon supra

    xenon supra OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2005
    Messages:
    33,676
    Likes Received:
    37
    Location:
    San Diego, CA
    My 2gb is starting to feel slow :eek3:
     
  7. Pseudonym

    Pseudonym --

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2006
    Messages:
    2,406
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Canada
    :fawk:
     
  8. dorkultra

    dorkultra OT's resident crohns dude OT Supporter

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2005
    Messages:
    23,853
    Likes Received:
    401
    Location:
    yinzer / nilbog, trollhio
    so you have a 512mb and a 1gb stick? does dual channel still work?
     
  9. hurleyint1386

    hurleyint1386 Someone has sand in their vagina

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2005
    Messages:
    3,687
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Rochester, NY
    IIRC, in order for dual-channel to work, they need to be of equivelant sizes, so dual channel will not work.
     

Share This Page